Information on privacy & data protection

This privacy policy sets out how we use and protect any personal data information. We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected and if we ask you to provide us with data by which you can be identified you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this policy. We may update this policy from time to time, so we advise you to check this page occasionally to ensure that you are content with any amendments made.

What data do we collect from you
We ask you to provide us with the following data:

  • Contact name,
  • E-mail address,
  • Type of enquiry and,
  • Demographic information such as country.

What we do with the data
We only receive this data as a result of your own feedback, as part of the contact form, and it is used so we may respond to your enquiry. We will not, under any circumstance, use your data  for any marketing purposes or for the sharing with any other  third parties, unless we are required to do so legally.

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your data is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the data we collect.

Controlling your personal data
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

Where you have previously agreed to us using your personal information, to give a response, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@soholinks.eu  We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to any third parties at any time, unless we are required by law to do so.

Under the Data Protection Act 2018 you may request details of personal data, which we hold about you. If you would like a copy of the information held by us please write to: Owner of Soho Links ApS,  Bistrupgårdsvej 14C, 3460 Birkerød, Copenhagen, Denmark.

If you believe that any information we are holding about you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Share and connect with others

Share on email
Email
Share on print
Print
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn